The only existing industrial installation for the processing of oil sludge in Uzbekistan was put into operation at the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant
This will contribute to minimizing the negative impact on the environment and increase the economic sustainability of the enterprise.
Fergana Oil Refinery Plant celebrated the “World Day of Occupational Safety and Health.”
Every year on April 28, International Day for Safety at Work is celebrated to promote the prevention of accidents and diseases in the workplace around the world.
"The best worker by profession" at the Ferghana Oil Refinery for the month of February 2023
The winners of the competition of professional skills "The best worker by profession" for the month of February are important at the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant.
Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant develops human capital and shares experience with partners.
Friendly relations have been established between the Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant(FORP) and Uzbekistan GTL in the field of exchange of experience of young specialists.
Fergana Oil Refinery Plant plans to process twice as much raw materials.
At the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant(FORP), the process of modernization is in full swing, which is being carried out by FE LLC Sanoat Energetika Guruhi (Saneg).
The Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant and the Ferghana Polytechnic Institute will jointly train personnel for the "New Uzbekistan".
The Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant has been successfully cooperating with the Ferghana Polytechnic Institute for many years.
The best employees at the Fergana Oil Refinery for the month of December 2022
The Fergana Oil Refinery Plant determined the winners of the professional skills competition “The Best Worker by Profession”
The salary of the employees of Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC has been increased.
As you know, the motivation system helps enterprises achieve their goals in the right time and increase revenues. At the same time, it is important to organize the system so that it works in the interests of both the enterprise and employees.