Fergana Oil Refinery Plant conducted first-stage training for beginner computer users
Today there is no industry without information technology. Modern information technology is becoming an important driver of innovation in terms of convenience, transparency, and speed, regardless of the industry.
The results of the contest "The Best in Profession" among employees for May 2022 have been summed up at Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC.
The results of the contest were announced at a solemn event with the presentation of challenge cups and placement on the electronic Board of Honor of laureates.
A charity event was organized for the Eid al-Adha holiday.
Eid al-Adha is a time of joy, kindness, and generosity of Muslims. On the eve of the blessed day, such worthy deeds as visiting parents, relatives, brothers and sisters, attention is paid to needy families, sick people are highly valued.
Transition to Industrial Operation of CIS based on SAP S/4 HANA
07.12.2020 a decision was made to launch the project "Implementation of an integrated information system SAP S / 4 HANA at Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC". The functional scope of the project includes the implementation of the following modules:
SAP NOW Tashkent
On June 29, 2022, the SAP NOW Tashkent Business Conference was held in Tashkent. Top managers of leading international companies, as well as companies from Uzbekistan and the CIS regions spoke at this conference with their success stories, insights and lessons learned for business in the following areas:
As part of advanced training and reinforcement of practical skills, students-ecologists of the Ferghana region visited “Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC”.
On the initiative of the Center for Advanced Studies and Retraining under the State Committee for Ecology of the Republic of Uzbekistan, advanced training courses were organized for district city inspectors of the State
Youth Day celebration at the Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant.
June 30 - Youth Day, solemnly celebrated at the Fergana Oil Refinery plant.
The administration of the plant and public organizations have developed activities within the framework of the "Youth Month".
Program for training users of computer literacy.
While implementing a large project on enterprise automation "Integrated information system based on SAP S / 4 HANA", a "Program for training users of computer literacy" had been developed.
Participation of student youth in improving the efficiency of the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant
In accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan RCM No. 222 “On measures to support talented youth engaged in scientific and innovative activities” dated April 19, 2021, Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC