Fergana Oil Refinery at the interregional industrial fair
The fair brought together more than 100 manufacturers and entrepreneurs from various industries, including construction, textiles, petrochemicals, electrical engineering, pharmaceuticals, automotive and tourism.
“Our land. Our future. We are the — #Generation of Restoration”
Every year on June 5, the world community celebrates World Environment Day. This day is intended to draw attention to environmental protection and sustainable development issues. As part of this important event, we want to talk about what steps
Ferghana Refinery oils have received the European REACH quality registration
Base oils produced at the Fergana Refinery have successfully passed the registration process under the European REACH (Registration, Evaluation and Authorization of Chemicals) procedure.
ELOU-AVT: The first installation at the Ferghana refinery
In honor of the plant’s 65th anniversary, we are talking about the first oil refining installation and are starting a series of publications about the history of our enterprise. January 27, 1959 is a landmark date for the Fergana Oil Refinery.
Construction and installation works on new installations for the production of chemically purified water and water vapor have been completed at the Ferghana Refinery
The Ferghana Oil Refinery has completed the construction of a steam boiler with a chemical Water treatment plant, an important stage in the framework of a large-scale modernization of the plant.
SANEG integrates Fergana Oil Refinery Plant into its production chain
One of the largest oil and gas companies in the Republic of Uzbekistan, Sanoat Energetika Guruhi (SANEG), with the acquisition of the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant, will build a business model according to the scheme of a vertically integrated oil company VIOC.
Warmth and safety
We tell you how the workshop for sewing workwear at the Ferghana refinery works.
In October 2022, Saneg launched a sewing workshop for the production of summer and winter workwear at the Ferghana Refinery. Today, the workshop demonstrates high efficiency, providing comfort and safety to its employees.
The first synthetic and semi-synthetic SEG Motol oils of Italian production have been delivered to the Uzbek market
Saneg has started supplying synthetic and semi-synthetic oils SEG Motul Diesel 10W-40, API CI-4/SL, manufactured at the company's Italian plant in Bari.
Saneg presented the oils and lubricants plant in Bari as part of its production complex
The grand opening of the plant in the industrial zone of Bari (Italy) was held in the presence of Deputy Mayor Eugenio Di Sciascio and Ambassador of Uzbekistan to Italy Abat Fayzullayev.