On the implementation of the antimonopoly compliance system at Ferghana Refinery LLC
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No.PD-6019 dated July 6, 2020 and Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No.114 dated March 2, 2021 "On MEASURES to implement the Antimonopoly COMPLIANCE SYSTEM", the introduction of the antimonopoly compliance system in the field of public administration, local executive bodies, monopolist enterprises and corporate customers has been established.
Pursuant to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No.114 dated 03/02/2021 "On MEASURES TO IMPLEMENT the ANTIMONOPOLY COMPLIANCE SYSTEM", Order No. 69 dated 01/22/2024 "On the creation of Antimonopoly compliance to ensure compliance of the activities of Ferghana Refinery LLC with the requirements of competition law" was issued at Ferghana Refinery LLC.
It was approved with the order of the plant "Regulations on the procedure for creating, maintaining and controlling the work of the Antimonopoly Compliance Department at Ferghana Refinery LLC".
A roadmap has been developed and approved "To reduce the risks of violating the requirements of antimonopoly legislation at Ferghana Refinery LLC for 2024.
Notice of restriction of competition:
- phone number of the service:
+998 73 229 47 48, +998 90 369 00 12;
- e-mail:
- responsible person: Egamnazarova Umidakhon.