"Fergana Oil Refinery Plant" LLC once again confirmed compliance with the requirements of international standards.
The quality management system, health protection and labor protection, the environmental management system, as well as the energy management systems of Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant LLC comply with the requirements of international standards.
At the end of the last week, the company received an audit report from CERT International. As part of the audit, it was found that Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC complies with the international requirements of the quality management system (ISO 9001), health and safety management systems (ISO 45001), environmental management systems (ISO 14001), as well as the energy management systems. (ISO 50001).
The process of passing the supervisory audit was carried out from 13th to 16th June of the current year. The quality, safety, environmental and energy management systems developed and implemented in the production process have been positively assessed by the certification body CERT International.
Ikboljon Rakhimov, Technical Director of Fergana Oil Refinery LLC: “The availability of these certificates will allow our company to expand the portfolio of international orders in the future. Almost all customers, including EPC companies, are very sensitive to whether their customers comply with environmental and energy discipline, whether health and safety standards and product quality requirements are violated. This is an objective approach of a responsible business, we understand this. Having a certificate and its regular annual confirmation will allow us to feel more confident in certification and participation in negotiations.”
CERT International certification in these areas is issued for a period of three years with a mandatory annual compliance audit for compliance with ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 50001:2018 standards.