Sports activities are organized for the children of our employees.
The command of military unit 99415, which provides reliable protection of the internal perimeter of the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant, takes effective measures for the physical training of not only the personnel of its unit, but also organizes such events for the children of our employees, thereby ensuring the development of their physical abilities, psychological stability, such social qualities, patriotism, masculinity, devotion to the motherland.
It is for these purposes that the karate section, organized in the military unit in January last year. There are all conditions for the full practice of this sport. Soldier Anvarjon Akbarov, an experienced coach, daily conducts classes for more than 70 boys and girls in groups of four.  It is noteworthy that most of his pupils are the children of employees of our plant, for whom classes are free of charge. The number of young people who want to join the sport culture is growing at the plant day by day.
Although the section began to function only recently, young karate players, who significantly improved their skills, achieved some success. They were among the winners and prize-winners of competitions of various sizes. In particular, the four-time champion of the region was Zafarjon Nabiyev, the son of the RCC mechanic of the 19th workshop Nodirbek Akhunov, Shokhnazar Adilov, the son of the operator of the 1st workshop Sherzod Toshboltayev, and Asadbek Mukhammadrasulov, the son of the operator of the 3rd workshop Gulsara Kasimova, became the champions of the region.
Two sons of Muminjon Akhmadaliev, an electrician of the 11th workshop, studying in the section, gaining experience and skills, proved that they are promising athletes. Ozodbek Khatamov became a three-time champion of the region, and he took an honorable 3rd place at the championship of Uzbekistan. Rustamjon Khatamov also improves his skills and makes victorious steps.
Orifjon Solijonov, one of the sons of the operator of the 6th workshop of Otabek Suleymanov, is a two-time regional champion and finalist of the Uzbekistan Cup, and his second son Shavkatmirziyo Solijonov won the championship of the Fergana region.
Taking this opportunity, we would like to wish the children of our plant team members good health and success in all their endeavors.