- Production and planning
The Innovation Forum was opened by the Minister for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Mr. Sherzod Shermatov. He noted the country's high potential for starting an ICT business, and emphasized that Uzbekistan's tax regime for IT companies is one of the most attractive in the region, adding that a large number of highly qualified specialists are concentrated in the Republic along with ongoing progressive reforms aimed at development of a sustainable economy.
"Fergana Oil Refinery Plant" LLC also took part in the conference in cooperation with the company Integrator LLC "LeverX International CAU" and SAP Central Committee, where they presented the project: "Automation of basic HR processes based on SAP HCM at "Fergana Oil Refinery Plant" LLC.
The project is under implementation and includes the following functional modules: organizational management, personnel administration, time management, payroll. The implementation of the SAP HCM solution will allow the customer to optimize the current business processes of personnel management, improve the quality of reporting and its timely provision, as well as reduce IT costs for the support and development of existing software solutions.
In the photo: Deputy Director for Business Process Automation Alshanikova N.V. - Project Manager
Colleagues in their presentation presented the importance of collaborative hard work, shared their implementation experience, as well as useful information obtained during the implementation of the project to the participants of the Business Conference.
It should be noted that this project has rallied a rather strong tripartite tandem of Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC, LeverX International CAU LLC and the SAP Central Committee, which in turn prophesies the successful implementation of the project.
The event was held at the highest level, in addition to Fergana Oil Refinery Plant, it was attended by major business representatives of the Central Asian region.
We would like to thank the organizers for the opportunity to learn about the best global digital practices and the transformation of companies representing almost all sectors of the country's economy.