Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC held a meeting with professors of the Fergana Polytechnic Institute and an online conference with a representative of INHA University.
In the conference hall of Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC, a meeting was held with professors of the Fergana Polytechnic Institute Tozhiev Rasul Zhumaboevich, Sadullayev Hamidullo Mansurovich, Mirsalimova Saodat Rakhmetzhanovna and Vice-Rector Kambarov Zhamolddin Hikmatillaevich. During the meeting, issues related to the competition on the theme "Youth on the way of the third Renaissance", as well as the educational programs of the institute were discussed, the purpose of which is to combine theoretical training and practice-oriented with in-depth study of specialized disciplines based on the latest technologies, orientation to the real needs of the plant.
Also, the obvious benefit of all partnership participants from cooperation was discussed, since the company acquires highly qualified specialists, the university increases the level of training and updates the technical base.  Representatives of the university were invited to undergo a practical acquaintance with the enterprise, taking into account the implemented technologies in recent years, in order to develop real scientific and technical developments. Joint work continues.
Also, an online meeting was held with the representative of the INHA University Davlatov Z. and the specialists of the enterprise Sukonkin M.Yu., Kodirov K.A., Fayzullaev Sh.I., Shodmonova N.M., Iminov I., Egamnazarova U.Sh. and Rybchanovsky M.N through the Zoom electronic platform. During the meeting, issues related to the training of students in the areas of SAP and C1 programming, cybersecurity, etc. were discussed. Also, issues related to the participation of the University in the competition "Youth on the way of the third Renaissance" were discussed. Joint work continues.