The championship of Uzbekistan U-18 has come to an end. During the season, 24 teams fought for the victory. "Neftchi" U-18 played 23 times, of which 17 convincing victories, 4 matches were drawn, in total 2 matches were lost, and as a result they gained 55 points.
In the last round match "Neftchi" played against AGMK in Almalyk. This meeting was so important that every point could be decisive.
In the last round, having beaten the AMMC team with a score of 2: 4, Neftchi U-18 won the honorary title of the champion of Uzbekistan among teams under 18 for the first time, ahead of the strongest teams like Pakhtakor, Navbahor and Bunyodkor.
It should be noted that this year was very successful for the Neftchi club. Football club "Neftchi" became the champion of the Pro-league and won a ticket to the Higher league. The futsal and women's teams "Neftchi" also played brilliantly, having won a ticket to the Higher League.
We wish the teams further victories!