The winners of the mini-football tournament held between partner organizations of “Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant LLC” have been determined
A mini-football tournament was held at the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant’s mini-stadium between the teams of Ferghana Oil Refinery Plant LLC and partner organizations.
During the games, it was clear that the teams were well prepared for the tournament. The players entered the field with enthusiasm and the will to win in every match and demonstrated an attacking game.
According to the results of the tournament, the first place was taken by the team of "Fergana Oil Refinery Plant Youth", the 2nd place was taken by the team of the 18th workshop of the plant, and the honorable 3rd place was taken by the team of the Battalion of Security and escort on the transport of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. The teams were awarded with diplomas and memorable gifts from the plant administration and the United Trade Union Committee. Also, the football team of the Fire Safety Department of the UCS of the Ferghana region and the 99415 KVOKOMO of the Republic of Uzbekistan took an active part in the football competition.