About the interview with the students of the Fergana branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies.
The demand for young specialists in the labor market began to be determined by their readiness to understand, accept, quickly master a variety of innovations in the area of ​​work where they will work after graduation.
In this connection, the management of the plant has organized cooperation with several higher educational institutions for the selection of talented students for industrial and pre-graduation practice in the Fergana oil refinery plant.
On November 18, 2021, a meeting of the plant's specialists with students of 2nd, 3rd and 4th courses of the Fergana branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies, studying in the areas of "Computer Engineering" and "Telecommunications", was organized.
The meeting was held in a friendly atmosphere, where students showed interest in the specifics of the enterprise and asked various questions about the ongoing changes in the Fergana oil refinery plant.
The University administration offered cooperation in the field of training personnel for the plant, as well as the exchange of experience of teachers in teaching students’ practical activities.
During the interview, several students were identified as of who was recommended for industrial and pre-diploma practice at Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC, followed by consideration of the issue of their further employment at the enterprise.