A group of employees of Fergana Oil Refinery LLC visited the historical city of Khorezm.
It should be noted that in recent years, much attention has been paid to the development of domestic tourism in Uzbekistan.
The management of Fergana Oil Refinery LLC and the Joint Committee of Trade Unions, in accordance with government policy, supported this noble initiative and organized a trip of active employees of the enterprise to neighboring regions and historical cities. On the recommendation of the Joint Trade Union Committee, 8 worthy workers and 8 activists selected by the Youth Union were sent on a tourist trip to the city of Tashkent and the Khorezm region.
Our colleagues, who visited the sights of the capital, and the historical monuments of Urgench and Khiva, got acquainted with the material heritage of our ancestors, visited cultural centers and recreation areas with unique beauty and received spiritual nourishment.
The employees express their deep gratitude to the management of Fergana Oil Refinery LLC and the organizers of the trip, who support and give them a pleasant stay.