More than 230 drivers of the "Fergana Oil Refinery Plant" will undergo advanced training.
Pursuant to the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On further improvement of the system of training and retraining, as well as advanced training of drivers through the introduction of innovative teaching methods"
In order to ensure road safety, life and health of citizens, strengthen measures to prevent road accidents, as well as improve the procedure for ameliorating the skills of drivers driving vehicles owned by legal entities, through the introduction of innovative training methods, the Fergana Oil Refinery Plant LLC organized a training. The drivers are trained on the basis of an agreement concluded with the “Margilon Avto Orgatuvchi” LLC, new educational technologies are widely used in training with the use of combined teaching methods for the training and retraining of motor vehicle drivers.
The training course began on May 11, 2022. A total of 230 plant drivers will be trained in a group of 40 people, who will be issued the appropriate certificates for driving a vehicle of a legal entity.