Welcome to the official website of the Fergana Oil Refinery
I welcome you to the official website of Fergana Oil Refinery LLC - one of the leading enterprises for the production of fuels and lubricants in the Central Asian region. Fergana Refinery offers its customers only high-quality services, products and solutions that meet the ever-growing requirements of the modern market. Among our permanent partners and good business friends there are both small trade organizations and large industrial enterprises operating in all sectors of the Uzbek and world economy.
Within the framework of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 67 dated 02.07.2020, work continues on the implementation of the project "Modernization and reconstruction of the Fergana refinery." So, at the enterprise, in the period from 2020 to 2023, a set of works is planned for the design, procurement of equipment and materials, construction and commissioning of new installations and processes for producing highly concentrated hydrogen, isomerization of light naphtha and hydrocracking of vacuum distillates. At most similar refineries with deep oil refining technologies, the presence of a hydrocracking process is essential. In addition to increasing the depth of oil refining, hydrocracking is the main process influencing the flexibility of the enterprise's technological scheme and improving the quality of the produced marketable products, which allows reaching a new level in the processing of raw materials and production of products. It is planned that the future configuration of the Fergana refinery, which includes a hydrocracking complex, as well as modernized fuel and oil units, will make it possible to increase the depth of oil refining up to 94%, contributing to an increase in the yield of oil products with high added value. The production of motor gasoline, aviation and diesel fuels, base and commercial oils that meet modern quality standards will also increase, and the overall capacity utilization level of the Fergana refinery will be brought to 2 million tons of hydrocarbons by 2023, producing about 60 types of oil products.
Without waiting for the end of the modernization, we continue to develop the product line of the enterprise. So, for the needs of the national economy and private car owners, a mass production of winter diesel fuel, previously not produced and purchased abroad, was started, with a pour point no higher than -250C and a limiting filterability temperature of no higher than -180C. In addition, the start of the production of diesel fuel of Euro-4 and Euro-5 standards, which has improved operational properties capable of providing high power and efficiency of engine operation, was launched.
I would like to note that the FNPZ team is a close-knit and friendly team of like-minded people and professionals who are distinguished by a high degree of responsibility and conscientiousness in approaching a common cause. We are constantly looking for new opportunities for further development and do not stop there.
The purpose of our website is to provide customers with the most detailed information about all existing and promising areas of the enterprise. Our priority is to always remain in close, friendly and mutually beneficial relationships with guests, clients and partners.
We are sincerely glad to see you on our official website and are open for long-term cooperation!